Buddy Guy - Born To Play Guitar

Cover Buddy Guy - Born To Play Guitar
CD
RCA 88875120372

Charts

Entry:09.08.2015 (Position 13)
Last week in charts:30.08.2015 (Position 74)
Peak:13 (1 week)
Chartrun:
Weeks:4
Place on best of all time:7271 (201 points)
World wide:
ch  Peak: 13 / weeks: 4
de  Peak: 78 / weeks: 2
fr  Peak: 104 / weeks: 5
nl  Peak: 30 / weeks: 5
be  Peak: 84 / weeks: 7 (V)
  Peak: 37 / weeks: 7 (W)
au  Peak: 47 / weeks: 1

Tracks

31.07.2015
CD RCA 88875120372 (Sony) / EAN 0888751203723
Show detailsListen all
1.Born To Play Guitar
  4:56
2.Buddy Guy feat. Billy Gibbons - Wear You Out
  3:30
3.Back Up Mama
  4:43
4.Buddy Guy feat. Kim Wilson - Too Late
  2:46
5.Whiskey, Beer & Wine
  4:30
6.Buddy Guy feat. Kim Wilson - Kiss Me Quick
  2:55
7.Crying Out Of One Eye
  4:01
8.Buddy Guy feat. Joss Stone - (Baby) You Got What It Takes
  3:18
9.Turn Me Wild
  4:36
10.Crazy World
  5:15
11.Smarter Than I Was
  5:27
12.Thick Like Mississippi Mud
  4:03
13.Buddy Guy with Van Morrison - Flesh & Bone [Dedicated To B.B. King]
  4:01
14.Come Back Muddy
  5:11
   
28.08.2015
LP RCA 88875120371 (Sony) / EAN 0888751203716
Show detailsListen all
   

Buddy Guy   Discography / Become fan

Singles - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
 
Albums - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Feels Like Rain11.04.1993401
Skin Deep03.08.2008422
Living Proof07.11.2010752
Rhythm & Blues11.08.2013125
Born To Play Guitar09.08.2015134
The Blues Is Alive And Well24.06.201849
 

Offers in the market

No offers right now

Reviews

Average points: 5.5 (Reviews: 2)

Wahrheitpur
Member
*****
Buono - the old man zeigst mal wieder allen - Blues wie er sein sollte.

Honeymoon78
Member
******
Buddy Guy endlich live in Zürich! Am Di, 5.7.16 im Kongresshaus.
Yeah!
Add a review
Review Charts

Australien Belgien Dänemark Deutschland Finnland Frankreich Italien Neuseeland Niederlande Norwegen Österreich Portugal Schweden Spanien Suisse Romande
deutsch
LOGIN
PASSWORT
Passwort vergessen?
Unsere Website verwendet Cookies, um seinen Lesern das beste Webseiten-Erlebnis zu ermöglichen. Teilweise werden auch Cookies von Diensten Dritter gesetzt. Weitere Informationen findest Du in unserer Datenschutzerklärung.