Bon Jovi - Work For The Working Man

Cover Bon Jovi - Work For The Working Man
CD-Single
Universal - (nl)

Charts

No chart positions.

Tracks

2009
Promo - CD-Single Universal - [nl]
Show detailsListen all
1.Work For The Working Man
  4:05
   

Available on following media

VersionLengthTitleLabel
Number
Format
Medium
Date
4:04The CircleIsland
06025 2724560
Album
CD
30.10.2009
4:05Work For The Working Man [Promo]Universal
-
Single
CD-Single
2009
4:04The Circle [Special Edition]Mercury / Island
06025 2737705
Album
CD
21.05.2010
4:04This Left Feels Right + The Circle [2 For 1]Island
5343099
Album
CD
10.05.2013
4:04The CircleIsland
0602547030955
Album
LP
04.11.2016

Bon Jovi   Artist page

Singles - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Livin' On A Prayer04.01.19871212
Bad Medicine09.10.1988148
Born To Be My Baby15.01.1989253
I'll Be There For You23.04.1989157
Lay Your Hands On Me01.10.1989168
Living In Sin07.01.1990206
Blaze Of Glory (Jon Bon Jovi)05.08.1990523
Miracle (Jon Bon Jovi)16.12.1990207
Keep The Faith01.11.1992318
Bed Of Roses07.02.1993932
In These Arms11.07.19932311
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead03.10.1993352
I Believe28.11.1993344
Dry County13.03.19941011
Always25.09.1994130
Someday I'll Be Saturday Night05.03.19951114
This Ain't A Love Song04.06.1995420
Something For The Pain08.10.19951013
Lie To Me10.12.19952012
These Days31.03.1996315
Midnight In Chelsea (Jon Bon Jovi)08.06.1997516
Queen Of New Orleans (Jon Bon Jovi)14.09.1997501
Ugly (Jon Bon Jovi)10.05.1998414
Real Life28.03.1999226
It's My Life14.05.2000133
Say It Isn't So20.08.20005812
Thank You For Loving Me03.12.20002616
One Wild Night [2001]13.05.20013114
Everyday15.09.2002610
Misunderstood08.12.20025710
All About Lovin' You25.05.2003339
Have A Nice Day18.09.20051023
Welcome To Wherever You Are18.12.2005465
Who Says You Can't Go Home28.05.2006573
(You Want To) Make A Memory10.06.2007520
We Weren't Born To Follow18.10.20091412
Because We Can20.01.2013349
 
Albums - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
7800° Fahrenheit19.05.1985116
Slippery When Wet14.09.1986135
New Jersey02.10.1988125
Blaze Of Glory - Young Guns II (Jon Bon Jovi)26.08.1990431
Keep The Faith08.11.1992372
Crossroad - The Best Of Bon Jovi23.10.1994155
These Days02.07.1995119
These Days - Special Edition23.06.19962511
Destination Anywhere (Jon Bon Jovi)29.06.1997117
Crush11.06.2000139
One Wild Night - Live 1985-200127.05.2001122
Bounce06.10.2002220
This Left Feels Right16.11.2003320
Have A Nice Day02.10.2005125
Lost Highway24.06.2007118
The Circle15.11.2009116
Greatest Hits14.11.2010337
What About Now24.03.2013317
Burning Bridges30.08.2015211
This House Is Not For Sale13.11.2016213
 
Musik DVDs - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
The Hits & The Legend [DVD]08.06.200891
Live At Madison Square Garden [DVD]06.12.200952
Greatest Hits - The Ultimate Video Collection [DVD]14.11.201082
 

Offers in the market

No offers right now

Reviews

Average points: 4 (Reviews: 13)

Blackbox!
Member
****
Durchschnitt.

Sacred
Member
****
Falsch! Gut bis sehr gut sogar. Der Basslauf erinnert an Living On A Prayer, der Refrain sticht aus den letzten BJ-Songs deutlich heraus (allein der "Work"-Chorbackground). 4++

Southernman
Member
****
Buena.

Reto
Member
******
Einfach, aber überaus zweckmässig. "Living On A Prayer" hör ich auch raus, stört aber nicht. Einer der stärksten Songs auf der Scheibe, sodass man hier aufrunden darf.

Werner
Member
*****
...coole Basslinie...

DeejayDave
Member
***
Ik vraag me af of er nog iemand zit te wachten op Bon Jovi. En al helemaal niet op een half jaar oud nummer, maar dit alles zal te maken hebben met het concert wat de band deze zomer in Nederland geeft. Goed, de 'nieuwe' single dan. Bekende Bon Jovi-sound, maar ik mis toch een hitfactor. Het is meer van hetzelfde. Het "work"-achtergrondkoortje is dan nog wel leuk gevonden.

Snormobiel Beusichem
Member
***
▒ Ben het helemaal met @DeejayDave eens !!! Ook ik ga voor de 3 sterren ☺!!!

Topbart
Member
***
Dit is de huidige single. Ik zag de live uitvoering afgelopen zaterdag op het Royal Beach Concert in Scheveningen en het nummer is niet eens zo slecht, het klikt gewoon heel degelijk zodat je kunt horen dat het van Bon Jovi is.

Widmann1
Member
*****
Spitze, könnt ich fast eine 6 geben.
Klasse Refrain.

BeansterBarnes
Member
***
'Livin' On A Prayer' part two for me. Jon's vocal is rather annoying and is another of those boring "we can defeat them" anthems.

rocklady_89
Member
*****
nicht mein Lieblings, aber doch sehr gutes Stück.

remember
Member
***
Viel Lärm um relativ wenig.

begue
Member
****
Gefällt mir gut, nur knapp an der 5 vorbei.
Add a review
Review Charts

Australien Belgien Dänemark Deutschland Finnland Frankreich Italien Neuseeland Niederlande Norwegen Österreich Portugal Schweden Spanien Suisse Romande
deutsch
LOGIN
PASSWORT
Passwort vergessen?
Unsere Website verwendet Cookies, um seinen Lesern das beste Webseiten-Erlebnis zu ermöglichen. Teilweise werden auch Cookies von Diensten Dritter gesetzt. Weitere Informationen findest Du in unserer Datenschutzerklärung.