SUCHE

Elton John / Leon Russell - A Dream Come True

Charts

No chart positions.

Song

Year:2010
Music/Lyrics:Elton John
Leon Russell
Producer:T Bone Burnett
Sound Sample:
Flash needed for the audio samples.
Personal charts:Add to personal charts


Available on following media

VersionLengthTitleLabel
Number
Format
Medium
Date
5:05The UnionRocket / Mercury
2748480
Album
CD
22.10.2010
5:04The Union [Deluxe CD+DVD]Rocket / Mercury
2750157
Album
CD
22.10.2010

Elton John   Artist page

Singles - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Crocodile Rock16.01.1973114
Daniel20.03.197359
Don't Go Breaking My Heart (Elton John & Kiki Dee)03.09.1976411
Little Jeanie27.07.1980411
Blue Eyes06.06.198295
I Guess That's Why They Call It The Blues31.07.1983124
I'm Still Standing11.09.1983114
Sad Songs (Say So Much)24.06.1984314
Passengers23.09.1984273
Act Of War (Elton John & Millie Jackson)21.07.1985166
Nikita17.11.1985119
That's What Friends Are For (Dionne & Friends)15.12.1985118
Flames Of Paradise (Jennifer Rush with Elton John)28.06.198779
I Don't Wanna Go On With You Like That03.07.19881013
A Word In Spanish15.01.1989271
Healing Hands17.09.19891313
Sacrifice17.12.1989233
Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me (George Michael / Elton John)22.12.1991126
The One14.06.1992515
Runaway Train (Elton John & Eric Clapton)30.08.1992158
True Love (Elton John & Kiki Dee)05.12.19931111
Don't Go Breaking My Heart (Elton John & RuPaul)13.03.1994285
Can You Feel The Love Tonight18.09.19941015
Circle Of Life27.11.1994219
Believe19.03.19952015
Made In England25.06.1995406
Something About The Way You Look Tonight / Candle In The Wind 199721.09.1997128
Written In The Stars (Elton John & LeAnn Rimes)28.03.1999344
Someday Out Of The Blue24.09.20004013
I Want Love30.09.2001319
Sorry Seems To Be The Hardest Word (Blue feat. Elton John)02.02.2003324
Are You Ready For Love21.12.2003781
Candle In The Wind 199716.09.2007722
 
Albums - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Too Low For Zero06.11.1983616
Breaking Hearts01.07.1984118
Ice On Fire17.11.1985228
Leather Jackets16.11.1986136
Live In Australia (Elton John with The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra)19.07.198799
Reg Strikes Back03.07.1988511
Sleeping With The Past17.09.1989124
The Very Best Of Elton John11.11.1990130
The One28.06.1992123
Duets05.12.1993326
Made In England02.04.1995125
Love Songs19.11.1995231
The Big Picture05.10.1997122
Aida (Musical / Elton John & Tim Rice)04.04.1999138
One Night Only - The Greatest Hits26.11.20001212
Songs From The West Coast14.10.200179
Greatest Hits 1970-200224.11.20021225
Peachtree Road21.11.2004118
The Captain & The Kid01.10.2006106
Rocket Man - The Definitive Hits08.04.20071312
The Union (Elton John / Leon Russell)07.11.2010274
The Diving Board29.09.201376
 

Leon Russell   Artist page

Singles - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
 
Albums - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
The Union (Elton John / Leon Russell)07.11.2010274
 

Offers in the market

No offers right now

Reviews

Average points: 4.67 (Reviews: 3)

variety
Member
****
Flotte, kleine Nummer (etwas lang geraten). 4+

fleet61
Member
****
... ganz nett ...

Mönch
Member
******
Göttlicher Gospel'n'Roll. Etwas schade, dass am Schluss nur noch auf einem Akkord rumgeritten wird. Trotzdem muss ich 6* geben.
Last edited: 11.10.2012 15:59
Add a review
Review Charts

Australien Belgien Dänemark Deutschland Finnland Frankreich Italien Neuseeland Niederlande Norwegen Österreich Portugal Schweden Spanien Suisse Romande
deutsch
LOGIN
PASSWORT
Passwort vergessen?

FORUM

Rockcharts Achtziger
Die Besten Jumpstyle und Harstyle Li...
Suche ein Lied mit Klavier
Reviews
Welcher Promi hat am meist an sich m...