Johnny Hallyday & Emmylou Harris - If I Were A Carpenter

Song

Year:1984
Music/Lyrics:Tim Hardin
Producer:Pierre Billon
Cover version of:Bobby Darin - If I Were A Carpenter
Sound Sample:
Durchschnittliche Bewertung:4.5

2 Bewertungen
Personal charts:Add to personal charts

Charts

No chart positions.


Available on following media

VersionLengthTitleLabel
Number
Format
Medium
Date
2:45Hallyday 84: NashvillePhilips
818 642-1
Album
LP
24.02.1984
Nashville 842:45L'essentiel des albums studio Vol. II 1981-2005Mercury
2751561
Album
CD
02.11.2010
2:45Official Mercury Records - 1976-1984Mercury
5377056
Album
CD
09.06.2017

Emmylou Harris   Artist page

Singles - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Mister Sandman07.06.198159
 
Albums - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Red Dirt Girl29.10.2000842
All The Roadrunning (Mark Knopfler and Emmylou Harris)07.05.2006118
All I Intended To Be29.06.2008373
Hard Bargain08.05.2011761
Old Yellow Moon (Emmylou Harris and Rodney Crowell)17.03.2013471
Trio - The Complete Trio Collection (Dolly Parton / Emmylou Harris / Linda Ronstadt)18.09.2016581
 

Johnny Hallyday   Artist page

Singles - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Marie17.11.2002724
Ne reviens pas09.02.20035911
L'instinct22.06.2003329
Je n'ai jamais pleuré09.11.2003386
Tout au bout de nos peines (Isabelle Boulay & Johnny Hallyday)30.01.20052311
Ma religion dans son regard06.11.20051614
Mon plus beau Noël18.12.2005147
Le temps passe (Johnny Hallyday & Ministere Amer feat. Doc Gyneco)26.03.2006549
La paix18.06.2006852
La loi du silence01.10.2006446
La quête10.12.2006615
Always18.11.2007563
Je te promets10.12.2017461
L'envie10.12.2017521
Quelque chose de Tennessee10.12.2017611
Que je t'aime10.12.2017641
Vivre pour le meilleur10.12.2017771
Requiem pour un fou10.12.2017861
Diego, libre dans sa tête (Live)10.12.2017871
 
Albums - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Ce que je sais22.02.1998383
Sang pour sang19.12.19994719
100% Johnny - Live à la tour Eiffel16.07.20001212
Olympia 200007.01.2001821
À la vie, à la mort!17.11.2002225
Les 100 plus belles chansons [2003]08.06.20036010
Parc des Princes 200316.11.2003408
Ma vérité20.11.2005515
Les 100 plus belles chansons [2006]27.08.2006526
Flashback Tour - Palais des Sports 200617.09.2006914
La Cigale (12 - 17 décembre 2006)24.06.2007295
Le cœur d'un homme25.11.2007413
Triple Best Of31.08.2008303
Ça ne finira jamais09.11.2008412
Tour 66 (Stade de France 2009)11.10.20092513
Jamais seul10.04.201138
L'attente25.11.2012416
On Stage16.06.2013254
Rester vivant23.11.2014512
De l'amour22.11.2015411
La génération perdue05.06.2016971
Rester vivant tour30.10.2016166
 
Musik DVDs - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Live At Montreux 1988 [DVD]29.06.200865
Volume 1 - Les années 60 [DVD]14.12.200846
Volume 2 - Les années 70/84 [DVD]07.06.200953
Tour 66 (Stade de France 2009) [DVD]29.11.2009114
Volume 3 - Les années 1985/2000 [DVD]03.01.201091
Born Rocker Tour [DVD]15.12.201326
Rester vivant tour [DVD]04.12.201632
 

Offers in the market

No offers right now

Reviews

Average points: 4.5 (Reviews: 2)

fleet61
Member
****
... gut ...

goodold70
Member
*****
Aus Hallydays Nashville-Kampagne stammt dieses überaus gelungene Duett. Der melodiöse Klassiker kommt im Zwiegespräch mit Emmylou Harris enorm hübsch zur Geltung. Dezent arrangiert und sorgfältig dargeboten; die Fünf ist meines Erachtens hoch verdient.
Add a review
Review Charts

Australien Belgien Dänemark Deutschland Finnland Frankreich Italien Neuseeland Niederlande Norwegen Österreich Portugal Schweden Spanien Suisse Romande
deutsch
LOGIN
PASSWORT
Passwort vergessen?