SUCHE

Michael Jackson - Call On Me

Charts

No chart positions.

Song

Year:1984
Music/Lyrics:Larry Mizell
Fonce Mizell
Producer:Freddie Perren
Fonce Mizell
Sound Sample:
Flash needed for the audio samples.
Digital Track Download:
Durchschnittliche Bewertung:4

8 Bewertungen
Personal charts:Add to personal charts


Available on following media

VersionLengthTitleLabel
Number
Format
Medium
Date
3:38Farewell My Summer LoveMotown
6101ML
Album
LP
15.05.1984
Farewell My Summer LoveMotown
TMG 1342
Single
7" Single
1984
3:39Farewell My Summer LoveMotown
ZB 69190
Single
7" Single
1984
3:38GoldMotown
B0011431-02
Album
CD
17.07.2009
Original Mix3:21Hello World: The Motown Solo CollectionHip-O Select / Motown
B0012421-02
Album
CD
28.08.2009
»» show all

Michael Jackson   Artist page

Singles - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough06.01.1980411
Billie Jean27.03.1983134
Beat It29.05.1983224
Say Say Say (Paul McCartney & Michael Jackson)06.11.1983217
Eaten Alive (Diana Ross & Michael Jackson)20.10.1985176
I Just Can't Stop Loving You09.08.1987215
Bad27.09.1987316
The Way You Make Me Feel13.12.1987813
Dirty Diana05.06.1988321
Another Part Of Me21.08.198858
Smooth Criminal27.11.1988522
Leave Me Alone19.03.1989107
Liberian Girl23.07.19891211
Black Or White17.11.1991129
Remember The Time23.02.1992419
In The Closet24.05.1992253
Who Is It02.08.19921414
Jam27.09.1992224
Heal The World29.11.1992527
Give In To Me21.03.1993716
Will You Be There18.07.1993321
Gone Too Soon09.01.1994334
Scream (Michael Jackson & Janet Jackson)11.06.1995320
You Are Not Alone03.09.1995128
Earth Song19.11.1995132
They Don't Care About Us31.03.1996331
Why (3T feat. Michael Jackson)08.09.19961113
Stranger In Moscow22.09.1996515
Blood On The Dance Floor04.05.1997518
History / Ghosts03.08.19971616
You Rock My World21.10.2001518
Cry16.12.2001426
One More Chance07.12.2003244
Thriller05.03.2006327
The Girl Is Mine 2008 (Michael Jackson with will.i.am)10.02.2008478
Beat It 2008 (Michael Jackson with Fergie)24.02.2008266
Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'24.02.20083010
Man In The Mirror12.07.2009223
Human Nature12.07.2009463
Maria (You Were The Only One)12.07.2009621
Rock With You12.07.2009683
Dangerous12.07.2009781
Off The Wall12.07.2009811
P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing)12.07.2009921
She's Out Of My Life12.07.2009971
Ain't No Sunshine12.07.2009991
Smile19.07.2009702
Hold My Hand (Michael Jackson with Akon)19.12.2010911
Love Never Felt So Good (Michael Jackson & Justin Timberlake)11.05.20141518
 
Albums - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Thriller06.11.1983451
Bad13.09.1987161
Dangerous01.12.1991140
HIStory: Past, Present And Future - Book I25.06.1995168
Blood On The Dancefloor - History In The Mix25.05.1997223
Thriller (Special Edition)28.10.2001384
Bad (Special Edition)28.10.2001633
Invincible11.11.2001116
Greatest Hits - History Vol. 125.11.2001457
Number Ones30.11.2003930
The Essential31.07.2005235
Thriller 2524.02.2008133
King Of Pop - German Edition07.09.2008150
The Collection12.07.2009419
Off The Wall12.07.2009274
50 - The Motown Years (Michael Jackson & Jackson 5)19.07.2009199
The Ultimate Collection23.08.2009333
This Is It (Soundtrack / Michael Jackson)08.11.2009246
Michael26.12.2010210
Immortal04.12.2011175
Xscape18.05.2014219
 

Offers in the market

No offers right now

Reviews

Average points: 4 (Reviews: 8)
09.02.2008 21:41
Billie jean
Member
****

Schöne, etwas seichte Ballade

Redhawk1
Member
******
Megastarke Ballade

tabloidjunkie007
Member
****
ganz ok.

remember
Member
****
sehr lieb :-)

zsczsc
Member
*
Einfach nur Schrott für Jacko-Verhältnisse, auch mit Kindheits-Bonus.

Mauzzale
Member
******
SEHR SCHÖÖÖÖN! :)))
Last edited: 19.06.2011 12:07

fleet61
Member
****
... knappe 4 noch ...

BeansterBarnes
Member
***
Nice enough but rather average aswell.
Add a review
Review Charts

Australien Belgien Dänemark Deutschland Finnland Frankreich Italien Neuseeland Niederlande Norwegen Österreich Portugal Schweden Spanien Suisse Romande
deutsch
LOGIN
PASSWORT
Passwort vergessen?

FORUM

Mr. hitparade.ch 2014
Hallo suche ein lied
ESC 2015
Wer ist der beste R&B-Sänger?
Suche song: Alter Mann erzählt von f...