MusicStars - Waterloo

Song

Year:2005
Music/Lyrics:Benny Andersson
Stig Anderson
Björn Ulvaeus
Producer:Dan Suter
Philipp Schweidler
Cover version of:ABBA - Waterloo
Sound Sample:
Digital Track Download:
Durchschnittliche Bewertung:4

2 Bewertungen
Personal charts:Add to personal charts

Charts

No chart positions.


Available on following media

VersionLengthTitleLabel
Number
Format
Medium
Date
3:07GoldUniversal
987 113-3
Album
CD
26.03.2005

MusicStar   Discography / Become fan

Singles - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Lost In Love (MusicStars)18.01.2004218
A Kiss Goodbye (MusicStars)07.03.2004116
Celebrate! (Piero Esteriore & The MusicStars)23.05.2004118
Friends Forever (MusicStars)30.01.2005113
Here I Am (MusicStars)13.03.2005114
This Is Life (MusicStars)21.01.2007515
Take A Chance (MusicStars)18.03.200728
Min Tag (MusicStars)22.02.2009414
Wer du würklich bisch (MusicStars)05.04.2009210
 
Albums - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Here We Are!04.01.2004556
Your Favourites18.01.20041112
Your Favourites 222.02.2004211
Best Of Mundart & Duets21.03.200448
The Very Best Of18.04.2004610
New Generation13.02.200549
Thank You13.03.200527
Gold10.04.2005146
Twelve04.03.200768
Premium25.03.2007106
Min Song12.04.2009115
 

Offers in the market

No offers right now

Reviews

Average points: 4 (Reviews: 2)
01.04.2005 18:56
blaugrün
Member
*****
ich habe hier keine Stimmen herausgehört, bloss den Schlusston meinte ich, sei von Salome. Ein Blick ins Booklet hat dann aufgeklärt: gesungen von Tina, Daniela, Sergio und Piero von der 1. Staffel. nicht schlecht, nicht so sinnlos schrill wie das Original von Abba
15.04.2005 23:47
Schwizerin
Member
***
den hätte man getrost weglassen können...
Add a review
Review Charts

Australien Belgien Dänemark Deutschland Finnland Frankreich Italien Neuseeland Niederlande Norwegen Österreich Portugal Schweden Spanien Suisse Romande
deutsch
LOGIN
PASSWORT
Passwort vergessen?