Taylor Swift - The Story Of Us

Cover Taylor Swift - The Story Of Us
Cover

Song

Year:2010
Music/Lyrics:Taylor Swift
Producer:Nathan Chapman
Taylor Swift
Sound Sample:
Durchschnittliche Bewertung:3.86

36 Bewertungen
Personal charts:Add to personal charts

Charts

World wide:
be  Tip (V)

Tracks

21.02.2011
Promo - CD-Single Big Machine - (UMG)
Show detailsListen all
1.The Story Of Us
  3:36
   

Available on following media

VersionLengthTitleLabel
Number
Format
Medium
Date
4:27Speak NowBig Machine
06025 2749395
Album
CD
25.10.2010
4:27Speak Now [Deluxe Edition]Big Machine
06025 2749394
Album
CD
25.10.2010
US Version4:25Speak Now [Deluxe Edition]Big Machine
06025 2749394
Album
CD
25.10.2010
3:36The Story Of Us [Promo]Big Machine
-
Single
CD-Single
21.02.2011
Live4:49Speak Now World Tour LiveBig Machine
06025 2788522
Album
CD
28.11.2011
»» show all

Taylor Swift   Artist page

Singles - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Love Story03.05.20095018
You Belong With Me04.10.2009587
Mine14.11.2010462
We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together23.09.20122121
I Knew You Were Trouble06.01.2013825
Shake It Off24.08.2014735
Blank Space23.11.20141224
Bad Blood (Taylor Swift feat. Kendrick Lamar)24.05.20152812
I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker) (Zayn & Taylor Swift)18.12.2016230
Look What You Made Me Do03.09.2017613
...Ready For It?10.09.2017415
Gorgeous29.10.2017461
Call It What You Want12.11.2017961
Delicate25.03.2018883
 
Albums - Schweizer Hitparade
TitleEntryPeakweeks
Fearless22.03.2009358
Speak Now07.11.2010177
Red04.11.2012921
198902.11.2014353
Reputation19.11.2017111
 

Offers in the market

No offers right now

Reviews

Average points: 3.86 (Reviews: 36)

Greeneyed_soul
Member
******
sehr gut

Getharda
Member
*
Der übliche Brei, der mir noch immer Magenschmerzen bereitet.

King Peos
Member
*****
mein persönlicher Albumfavorit nach "Mine". Rockig, eher untypisch Taylor, aber richtig geil produziert. 5*

Der_Nagel
Member
****
"I don't know what to say since a twist of fate, when it all broke down
And the story of us looks a lot like a tragedy now

Next chapter"

nette Passage nach dem Chorus, welche den Übergang zur zweiten Strophe bildet, ein flotterer Titel, der diese Woche auf #41 in den Billboard Hot 100 eingestiegen ist – 4*…

Homer Simpson
Member
**
Kanye wird immer sympatischer

Southernman
Member
****
Buena.

BeansterBarnes
Member
***
Average sound to another same sounding track from this disappointing album.

Peaked at #65 in Australia, 2011.

Peaked at #55 on my personal chart.
Last edited: 04.09.2017 15:53

fabio
Member
***
naja

jeankeL
Member
***
ze heeft veel betere nummers

White Tiger
Member
*
Nieuwe stijl, maar het blijft slecht :D

bjorn614
Member
***
Nipt wel

Snormobiel Beusichem
Member
***
▒ Nette ø track uit oktober 2010 van de pas 21 jarige Amerikaanse zangeres "Taylor Alison Swift" uit oktober 2010, o.a. terug te vinden op haar album "Speak Now" !!! Precies 3 sterren ☺!!!

ericwyns
Member
***
Middelmatige, vrij onopvallende popsong van Taylor Swift, terug te vinden op haar album "Speak now" (2010).
3+

nicevoice
Member
******
Brilliant

LarkCGN
Member
****
Ziemlich rasanter Pop, mit Country hat das mal gar nichts zu tun. Das Cover deutet eher auf eine schwermütige Ballade hin - weit davon entfernt.

sophieellisbextor
Staff
*****
Excellent choix de single :) J'adore ce morceau !

ShadowViolin
Member
****
Wieviele CD-Cover gibt es eigentlich noch von den Songs aus "Speak Now"? Bisher sind ja eigentlich erst zwei Single releast... naja. "The Story Of Us" wird ja laut wikipedia.com auch eine Single. Mir gefällts mittelmässig.

4*

Hijinx
Member
***
Not bad, at least it's more upbeat than normal.

alleyt1989
Member
****
like this song, the lyrics are great.

bluezombie
Member
*****
Very cool song, great upbeat sound and good vocals as always.

antonnalan
Member
****
This is where Taylor Swift actually demonstrates that she can write and perform a pop song! I still somehow prefer country Taylor but this is a good track that deserves to chart well.

Musicfreakeee
Member
******
zeer goe !

lumlucky
Member
****
ganz passabel

LIFTER500
Member
***
OMG! It's actually something that sounds different and isn't another Love Story clone. Easily her 2nd Best Track yet behind You Belong With Me.

irelander
Member
***
Not bad.

Chris A
Member
*****
One of her best up there with YBTM.

Kamala
Member
****
...zügig und eingängiger Rock-Titel...

Smudy
Member
*****
Toller Song, schön catchy! 5*

AllSainter
Member
****
Ich mag ihre ruhigeren Stücke viel mehr. Klingt nach Avril Lavigne.

southpaw
Member
***
Je mehr ich sie höre, desto weniger mag ich ihre Lieder :-)

jmcm35201
Member
*****
Love story references

Widmann1
Member
*****
Flotte Nummer, bisher hab ich noch kaum einen schlechten Song von ihr gehört.

BitchAloud
Member
*****
Sounds a bit like Avril and maybe that's why i like this a lot. 5*

josh4u92
Member
****
Not my favourite of her songs by any means. Missed the top 40 in the U.S and the top 50 here.

Sebastiaanmember
Member
****
Ondergewaardeerd nummer van Taylor Swift, hetzelfde geldt voor de muziekvideo.

da_hooliii
Member
***
Die Story haut mich nicht um.
Add a review
Review Charts

Australien Belgien Dänemark Deutschland Finnland Frankreich Italien Neuseeland Niederlande Norwegen Österreich Portugal Schweden Spanien Suisse Romande
deutsch
LOGIN
PASSWORT
Passwort vergessen?
Unsere Website verwendet Cookies, um seinen Lesern das beste Webseiten-Erlebnis zu ermöglichen. Teilweise werden auch Cookies von Diensten Dritter gesetzt. Weitere Informationen findest Du in unserer Datenschutzerklärung.